Committees & Boards

Board of Appeals  (Meets at the call of the Chair)
Ole Jaeger (Chairperson) 371-2740
James Paterson (Secretary)
Stephen O’Grady
Peter Stevens
Roger Bogart

Cemetery District Trustees  (Meets at the call of the Chair)
Georgia Kennett (Chairperson) 371-2116
George Jamieson
Evelyn Stevens

Conservation Commission  (Meets on the second Monday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
Robin Moore (Chairperson) 371-2048
Kathy Gravino
John Hagan
Nancy Kinner
Maureen Stanton
John Holt (Associate Member)

Financial Advisory Committee  (Meets at the call of the Chair)  
Bob Trabona (Chairperson) 371-2098
Lisa Donaldson (Vice-Chairperson)
Sheila O’Grady (Secretary)
Kelly James

Harbor Committee (Meets on the third Thursday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
Douglas Wollmar (Chairperson)
Howard Heald
Peteris Kruze
John Teller
Mike Vaillancourt
Tom Sheehan (Alternate Member)
Rich Start (Alternate Member)

Planning Board (Meets on the first and third Wednesday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
Rich Donaldson (Chairperson) 607-9652
Bob Trabona (Vice-Chairperson)
Terry Taylor (Secretary)
Bob Arledge

Recreation Committee (Meets on the first Tuesday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
Lisa Reece (Chairperson) 371-2339
Joyce DeVito
George Jamieson
Cheryl Lang
Paul Morin

School Board (Meets on the fourth Tuesday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
Nina Roth-Wells (Chairperson) 371-2427
Colleen Hudson (Vice Chairperson) 371-2165
Kristin Malin 371-2387

Shellfish Conservation Committee (Meets on the first Thursday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
Chad Campbell (Chairperson) 371-2634
John A Holt
George Jamieson
Buster Moore
James Peavey
Scott Lindsay (Alternate)

Solid Waste Management Committee (Meets on the second Thursday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
David Polito (Chairperson) 371-2321
Karren Cowing (Secretary)
Alison Freeman
Ole Jaeger
Sharon Trabona

Town Owned Property Management Board (Meets on the third Tuesday of the month in the Town Office Conference Room)
Bronwen Tudor (Chair) 371-9980
Mark Donovan